REITs ETFs
Nukoud tracks 4 REITs ETFs across 2 listing markets (3 on United States, 1 on United Kingdom). Combined assets under management are $8,708 million. The median expense ratio is 0.37%. The largest fund is iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF (USRT) at $4,354 million. 2 are Shariah-compliant. Use the table to compare fees, size and year-to-date performance, or open the screener to refine the list.
Data as of · Summary generated from fund data
- ETFs
- 4
- Combined AUM
- $8.71B
- Median fee
- 0.370%
- Avg YTD
- +7.40%
- Listed on
- United States · 3United Kingdom · 1
- Shariah-compliant
- 2 of 4
All reits etfs
Sorted by assets. Click a column to re-sort; type to filter.
4 ETFs
| Ticker | Name | Exposures | AUM (USD) | Expense ratio | YTD | 1Y | Listed | Watch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF | $4.35B | 0.080% | +12.09% | +10.93% | US | |||
| iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF | $4.13B | 0.370% | +5.97% | +3.86% | US | |||
| SP Funds S&P Global REIT Sharia ETF | $199.51M | 0.500% | +3.15% | +5.15% | US | |||
| HSBC FTSE EPRA NAREIT Developed Islamic UCITS ETF | $23.08M | - | +8.40% | +11.02% | GB |
Largest by assets
How REITs overlaps
Terms that share funds with REITs. Each number is how many reits etfs also carry that exposure.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the largest REITs ETF?
- iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF (USRT) is the largest REITs ETF tracked by Nukoud, with $4,354 million in assets.
- Which REITs ETF has the lowest expense ratio?
- iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF (USRT) charges 0.08% a year, the lowest fee among 4 REITs ETFs.
- Are there REITs ETFs listed in the GCC?
- Not yet. None of the 4 REITs ETFs tracked by Nukoud is listed on a GCC exchange; all are available through international brokers.
- Are any REITs ETFs Shariah-compliant?
- 2 of the 4 REITs ETFs are screened for Shariah compliance.
- How much do REITs ETFs cost?
- Expense ratios range from 0.08% to 0.50%, with a median of 0.37% a year.
